G1 Climax 28

DAY ONE: July 14th – OTA CITY GENERAL GYMNASIUM, TOKYO (A Block)

* Togi Makabe defeated YOSHI-HASHI
* Hangman Page defeated Bad Luck Fale (via DQ)
* Michael Elgin defeated EVIL
* Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Minoru Suzuki
* Jay White defeated Kazuchika Okada

 

DAY TWO: July 15th – OTA CITY GENERAL GYMNASIUM, TOKYO (B Block)

* Tomohiro Ishii defeated Toru Yano
* Tama Tonga defeated Juice Robinson
* Hirooki Goto defeated SANADA
* Kota Ibushi defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
* Kenny Omega defeated Tetsuya Naito

 

DAY THREE: July 16th – HOKKAIDO PREFECTURAL SPORTS CENTER, SAPPORO (A Block)

* Michael Elgin defeated Hangman Page
* EVIL defeated YOSHI-HASHI
* Togi Makabe defeated Minoru Suzuki
* Bad Luck Fale defeated Kazuchika Okada
* Jay White defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

DAY FOUR: July 19th – KORAKUEN HALL, TOKYO (B Block)

* SANADA defeated Tama Tonga
* Zack Sabre Jr defeated Toru Yano
* Kota Ibushi defeated Juice Robinson
* Tetsuya Naito defeated Tomohiro Iishi
* Kenny Omega defeated Hirooki Goto

 

DAY FIVE: July 20th, KORAKUEN HALL, TOKYO (A Block)

* Jay White defeated Michael Elgin
* Minoru Suzuki defeated YOSHI-HASHI
* EVIL defeated Togi Makabe
* Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Bad Luck Fale
* Kazuchika Okada defeated Hangman Page

 

DAY SIX: July 21st, KORAKUEN HALL, TOKYO (B Block)

* Toru Yano defeated Kota Ibushi
* SANADA defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
* Tetsuya Naito defeated Juice Robinson
* Kenny Omega defeated Tama Tonga
* Tomohiro Ishii defeated Hirooki Goto

 

DAY SEVEN: July 22nd, ESFORTA ARENA HACHIOJI, TOKYO (A Block)

* YOSHI-HASHI defeated Michael Elgin
* EVIL defeated Bad Luck Fale
* Minoru Suzuki defeated Jay White
* Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Hangman Page
* Kazuchika Okada defeated Togi Makabe

 

DAY EIGHT: July 26th, AORE NAGAOKA, NIIGATA (B Block)

* Hirooki Goto defeated Toru Yano
* Tetsuya Naito defeated Tama Tonga
* Zack Sabre Jr defeated Tomohiro Iishi
* Kenny Omega defeated Juice Robinson
* SANADA defeated Kota Ibushi

 

DAY NINE: July 27th, ACT CITY HAMAMATSU, SHIZUOKA (A Block)

* Minoru Suzuki defeated Michael Elgin
* EVIL defeated Hangman Page
*Bad Luck Fale defeated Jay White
* Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Togi Makabe
* Kazuchika Okada defeated YOSHI-HASHI

 

DAY TEN: July 28th, AICHI PREFECTURAL GYMNASIUM, NAGOYA (B Block)

* Zack Sabre Jr defeated Tama Tonga
* Juice Robinson defeated Toru Yano
* Kota Ibushi defeated Tomohiro Iishi
* Tetsuya Naito defeated Hirooki Goto
* Kenny Omega defeated SANADA

 

DAY ELEVEN: July 30th, TAKAMATSU CITY GENERAL GYMNASIUM, TAKAMATSU (A Block)

* Bad Luck Fale defeated Togi Makabe
* Jay White defeated Hangman Page
* Minoru Suzuki defeated EVIL
* Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated YOSHI-HASHI
* Kazuchika Okada defeated Michael Elgin

 

DAY TWELVE: August 1st, KAGOSHIMA ARENA, KAGOSHIMA (B Block)

* Tama Tonga defeated Tomohiro Iishi
* Juice Robinson defeated SANADA
* Tetsuya Naito defeated Toru Yano
* Zack Sabre Jr defeated Kenny Omega
* Kota Ibushi defeated Hirooki Goto

 

DAY THIRTEEN: August 2nd, FUKUOKA CITY CIVIC GYMNASIUM, FUKUOKA (A Block)

* Michael Elgin defeated Tama  Tonga
* Hangman Page defeated Togi Makabe
* Jay White defeated YOSHI-HASHI
* Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated EVIL
* Kazuchika Okada defeated Minoru Suzuki

 

DAY FOURTEEN: August 4th, EDION ARENA, OSAKA (B Block)

* SANADA defeated Toru Yano
* Hirooki Goto defeated Tama Tonga
* Zack Sabre Jr defeated Juice Robinson
* Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated EVIL
* Tomohiro Iishi defeated Kenny Omega

 

DAY FIFTEEN: August 5th, EDION ARENA, OSAKA (A Block)

* YOSHI-HASHI defeated Bad Luck Fale
* Hangman Page defeated Minoru Suzuki
* Jay White defeated Togi Makabe
* Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Michael Elgin
* Kazuchika Okada defeated EVIL

 

DAY SIXTEEN: August 8th, YOKOHAMA CULTURAL GYMNASIUM, YOKOHAMA (B Block)

* Tomohiro Iishi defeated Juice Robinson
* Zack Sabre Jr defeated Hirooko Goto
* Tama Tonga over Kota Ibushi
* Toru Yano over Kenny Omega
* Tetsuya Naito over SANADA

 

DAY SIXTEEN: August 10th, NIPPON BUDOKAN, TOKYO (A Block Finals)

* Togi Makabe (6 POINTS) defeated Michael Elgin (6 POINTS)
* YOSHI-HASHI (6 POINTS) defeated Hangman Page (6 POINTS)
* Minoru Suzuki (10 POINTS) defeated Bad Luck Fale (6 POINTS)
* EVIL (10 POINTS) defeated Jay White (12 POINTS)
* Hiroshi Tanahashi  (15 POINTS – A BLOCK WINNER) and Kazuchika Okada draw (13 POINTS)

 

DAY SEVENTEEN: August 11th, NIPPON BUDOKAN, TOKYO (B Block Finals)

* Toru Yano (6 POINTS) defeated Tama Tonga (6 POINTS)
* Juice Robinson (6 POINTS) defeated Hirooki Goto (6 POINTS)
* Tomohiro Iishi (10 POINTS) defeated SANADA (8 POINTS)
* Zack Sabre Jr (12 POINTS) defeated Tetsuya Naito (12 POINTS)
* Kota Ibushi (12 POINTS) defeated Kenny Omega (12 POINTS)

 

DAY SEVENTEEN: August 12th, NIPPON BUDOKAN, TOKYO (G1 Climax 28 Finals)

*Hiroshi Tanahashi (A Block Winner) defeated Kota Ibushi (B Block Winner)

Pages: 1 2

To Top