HomeWrestling - The IndysINDYS: WRESTIVAL 2022: FULL FESTIVAL WEEK SCHEDULE

INDYS: WRESTIVAL 2022: FULL FESTIVAL WEEK SCHEDULE

IWTV closes out a huge 2022 with a massive weekend at the White Eagle in Worcester, Massachusetts – Wrestival 2022!

The three-day, nine-event independent wrestling festival will see shows from Pizza Party, Wrestling Open, ICW No Holds Barred, Blitzkrieg Pro, IWTV, Prestige, Pro Wrestling GRIND, Limitless, and Beyond Wrestling.

The weekend’s slate will see major title defenses, death matches, and Prestige Wrestling’s East Coast debut, plus the crowning of a new IWTV Independent Wrestling World Champion and IWTV Tag Team Champions.

Ticket packages and individual event tickets are available here.

You can watch all nine streams live on IWTV.

12/29, 3pm EST – Pizza Party presents Pop! Pop!:

  • Tony Deppen vs Weber Hatfield
  • LuFisto vs Kennedi Copeland
  • Brother Greatness vs Eel O’Neal
  • Boar and Dan Barry w/Officer Miller vs The Goons w/Big Dust
  • Marcus Mathers vs Jordan Blade
  • Karen BamBam vs Austin Luke
  • Floor Is Lava: Big Game Leroy vs She McCoy vs King Crab vs Kidd Magic vs Big Dan vs Pancakes vs Bobby Orlando

12/29, 7pm EST – Wrestling Open Episode 52:

  • Steel Cage Warfare: Miracle Ones (Dustin Waller, Kylon King and Ichiban) and Bobby Orlando vs Pedro Dones, Brad Hollister and The Mane Event
  • T4 Summit Qualifier: The Haven vs Brick City Boyz
  • Danny Miles vs Ryan Clancy
  • Dan Barry vs Marcus Mathers
  • Stetson Ranch vs Mutually Assured Destruction

12/29, 11pm EST – ICW Holds Barred Pitfighter X 14:

  • American Deathmatch Championship: Matt Tremont vs Brandon Kirk (c)
  • Kasey Kirk vs HoodFoot
  • SLADE vs John Wayne Murdoch
  • AKIRA vs Alec Price
  • ETU Key To The East Championship: Masha Slamovich (c) vs Danny Demanto
  • Casanova Valentine vs Dr. Redacted
  • Kristian Ross vs Chris Bradley

12/30, 3pm EST – Blitzkrieg Pro presents Always The Hard Way:

  • Alex Shelley vs Alec Price
  • Bobby Orlando vs Alan Angels
  • Matt Tremont vs CPA
  • Bussy (Effy and Allie Katch) vs AVA and Anthony Greene
  • Blitzkrieg Tag Team Championship, Ladder Hell: MSP (c) vs Locked & Loaded vs CDC vs Miracle Generation
  • Bedlam Championship: VSK vs Andy Brown
  • Falls Count Anywhere: Dr. Redacted vs Leary
  • TJ Crawford vs Ichiban vs Dante Drago
  • Travis Huckabee vs Kirby Wackerman

12/30, 7pm EST – IWTV presents Class Of ’22:

  • T4 Summit Quarter Final: C4 vs Culture Inc
  • T4 Summit Quarter Final: MSP vs Violence Is Forever
  • T4 Summit Quarter Final: Miracle Generation vs To Infinity & Beyond
  • T4 Summit Quarter Final: The Kirks vs winner of Brick City Boyz/The Haven qualifier at Wrestling Open
  • Independent Invitational Gauntlet for the IWTV Independent Wrestling World Championship: Alex Shelley, WARHORSE, AC Mack, Tracy Williams, Hoodfoot, Adam Priest, Matt Tremont and Trish Adora

12/30, 11pm EST – Prestige presents The Things We Carry:

  • American Wolves vs Motor City Machine Guns
  • KC Navarro vs Alan Angels
  • AKIRA vs Atticus Cogar
  • Anthony Henry vs Robert Martyr
  • Anthony Greene vs Kevin Blackwood
  • Willow Nightingale vs Jody Threat
  • Brick City Boyz vs C4
  • Bobby Orlando vs Kris Brady

Saturday, 12/31, 12pm EST – Pro Wrestling GRIND presents All We Are:

  • GRIND Grand Championship: Jay Freddie (c) vs O’Shay Edwards
  • WARHORSE vs Perry Von Vicous
  • Violence Is Forever vs Mane Event
  • Ryan Mooney vs Anthony Henry
  • Rip Byson vs Gary Jay
  • JD Drake vs Mike Skyros
  • Emi Sakura vs Delmi Exo
  • Street Fight: Manders vs Logan Black

Saturday, 12/31, 4pm EST – Limitless presents High Strung:

  • Anthony Henry vs Kevin Blackwood
  • B3CCA vs Gary Jay
  • Mike McCarthy vs Alec Price
  • Strap Match: Anthony Greene vs Rip Byson
  • Ace Romero and MSP vs Miracle Ones (Miracle Generation and Ichiban)
  • Andy Brown vs JD Drake
  • Jody Threat vs AVA
  • Channing Thomas vs Mo Jabari

Saturday, 12/31, 8pm EST – Beyond Wrestling presents Heavy Lies The Crown:

  • Fans Bring The Weapons: B3CCA vs Alec Price
  • Thumbtack Match: Atticus Cogar vs SLADE
  • Willow Nightingale vs LuFisto
  • Max Caster vs JD Drake
  • Anthony Henry vs Ichiban
  • The Tender Weapon and Love, Doug vs Little Mean Kathleen and Teddy Goodz
  • Jody Threat vs Trish Adora
  • Eel O’Neal vs Andy Brown
  • Dan Barry vs Aaron Rourke
  • Finals of the T4 Summit tournament to crown the IWTV Tag Team Champions
  • plus WARHORSE, Davey Richards and more!

Watch all of Wrestival LIVE with your IWTV subscription.

Courtesy of IWTV

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular