HomeWrestlingNJPW: Road To The New Beginning Tour Full Lineup

NJPW: Road To The New Beginning Tour Full Lineup

New Japan Pro Wrestling has announced the full lineups for their Road To The New Beginning Tour, which kicks off on Sunday, January 17th and concludes on Monday, February 8th.

The full lineups are below:

SUNDAY, JANUARY 17TH: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Yota Tsuji & Satoshi Kojima vs. The United Empire (Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan).

2.) Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & DOUKI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo, Jado & Gedo).

3.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Hirooki Goto) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

4.) Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi & SANADA).

5.) Master Wato & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI).

MONDAY, JANUARY 18TH: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Yuya Uemura & Satoshi Kojima vs. The United Empire (Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan).

2.) Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & DOUKI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo, Jado & Gedo).

3.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

4.) Kota Ibushi, Tomoaki Honma & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi & SANADA).

5.) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Master Wato vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & BUSHI).

TUESDAY, JANUARY 19TH: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Yota Tsuji & Satoshi Kojima vs. The United Empire (Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan).

2.) Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & DOUKI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo, Jado & Gedo).

3.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

4.) Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito & SANADA).

5.) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Master Wato & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Hiromu Takahashi, Shingo Takagi & BUSHI).

THURSDAY, JANUARY 21ST: Saitama City Memorial Gymnasium, Saitama, Japan

1.) Yota Tsuji & Togi Makabe vs. Tiger Mask & Yuji Nagata.

2.) Satoshi Kojima & Yuya Uemura vs. The United Empire (Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan).

3.) Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & DOUKI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo, Jado & Gedo).

4.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

5.) Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Master Wato, Tomoaki Honma & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & BUSHI).

SATURDAY, JANUARY 23RD: Ota City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & DOUKI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Jado & Gedo).

2.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

3.) TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) vs. The United Empire (Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan).

4.) Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Master Wato, Tomoaki Honma & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & BUSHI) in a 10 Man Elimination Tag Team Match

5.) Suzuki-gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado) (c) vs. BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo) for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championships.

SUNDAY, JANUARY 24TH: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Yuji Nagata, Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata & Yuya Uemura vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & DOUKI).

2.) TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) vs. The United Empire (Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan).

3.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

4.) Tomoaki Honma & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi).

5.) Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Master Wato vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi, SANADA & BUSHI).

MONDAY, JANUARY 25TH: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Yuji Nagata, Tiger Mask, Yota Tsuji & Togi Makabe vs. BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo, Jado & Gedo).

2.) TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) vs. The United Empire (Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan).

3.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & Tomohiro Ishii) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

4.) Master Wato & Tomoaki Honma vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI).

5.) Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi, Hiromu Takahashi & SANADA).

THURSDAY, JANUARY 28TH: Nagano Athletic Park Gymnasium, Nagano, Japan

1.) Yuya Uemura & Togi Makabe vs. Tiger Mask & Yuji Nagata.

2.) Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado & DOUKI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo, Jado & Gedo).

3.) TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) vs. The United Empire (Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan).

4.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

5.) Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Master Wato, Tomoaki Honma & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi, Shingo Takagi, SANADA & BUSHI).

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 1ST: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Gabriel Kidd vs. Yota Tsuji.

2.) Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, Tomoaki Honma & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & BUSHI).

3.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

4.) Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Taichi & DOUKI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo & Jado) in a 10 Man Elimination Tag Team Match

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 2ND: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Gabriel Kidd vs. Yota Tsuji.

2.) Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuya Uemura vs. BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo).

3.) Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, Tomoaki Honma & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & BUSHI).

4.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 3RD: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Gabriel Kidd & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura.

2.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

3.) Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Taichi & DOUKI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo & Jado).

4.) Tomoaki Honma & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi).

5.) Kota Ibushi & Master Wato vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (SANADA & BUSHI)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 8TH: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

1.) Ryusuke Taguchi, Gabriel Kidd & Yuya Uemura vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado).

2.) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Hirooki Goto) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi).

3.) Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr, Taichi & DOUKI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Jado).

4.) Master Wato & Tomoaki Honma vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI)

5.) Kota Ibushi & SHO vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Hiromu Takahashi & SANADA).

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular