HomeNew Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW: Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2021 | All Results

NJPW: Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2021 | All Results

NJPW: The Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2021 | 10th – 1st May 2021 | Full Results | Updated Per-Event

TWM: Japan brings you all the results for New Japan Pro-Wrestling’s the Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2021 spring tour, taking place between 10th April 2021 to 1st May 2021. Wrestling Dontaku 2021 come to you in a two night event on 3rd and 4th May 2021, you can watch all the action at NJPWWorld.


Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2021 | Night 14 | Saturday 1st May 2021 | 17:00 | Beppu B-Con Plaza, Oita

MATCH ONE | SINGELS MATCH: Gabriel Kidd [Young Lion] Vs Yuya Uemura [Young Lion]

Match Time: 07m 23s

Winner: Yuya Uemura [Young Lion] via a Double Overhook Suplex

MATCH TWO | SIX-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado [Suzuki-Gun] Vs Tiger Mask [Main Unit] SHO & YOH [CHAOS]

Match Time: 11m 38s

Winner: Yoshinobu Kanemaru [Suzuki-Gun] via a Backslide

MATCH THREE | SIX-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Jado, Tanga Loa & Tama Tonga [BULLET CLUB] Vs DOUKI, Zack Sabre Jr. & Taichi [Suzuki-Gun]

Match Time: 05m 47s

Winner: Draw via a Double Count Out

SEMI-MAIN EVENT | MATCH FOUR | TEN-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Master Wato, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Hiroshi Tanahashi [Main Unit], Ryusuke Taguchi [Taguchi Japan/Main Unit] & Toru Yano [CHAOS] Vs Dick Togo, Gedo, EVIL, Yujiro Takahashi & Taiji Ishimori [BULLET CLUB]

Match Time: 15m 10s

Winner: Hiroshi Tanahashi [Main Unit] via a Texas Clover Hold

MAIN EVENT | MATCH FIVE | EIGHT-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Shingo Takagi, SANADA, Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI [L.I.J.] Vs Jeff Cobb, Great-O-Kahn, Aaron Hanare & Will Ospreay [United Empire]

Match Time: 18m 43s

Winner: Jeff Cobb [United Empire] via a Tour of the Islands


Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2021 | Night 13 | Friday 30th April 2021 | 18:30 | Grand Messe Kumamoto, Kumamoto

MATCH ONE | SINGELS MATCH: Gabriel Kidd [Young Lion] Vs Yota Tsuji [Young Lion]

Match Time: 07m 38s

Winner: Gabriel Kidd [Young Lion] via a Double Arm Suplex

MATCH TWO | SIX-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado [Suzuki-Gun] Vs Ryusuke Taguchi [Taguchi Japan/Main Unit] SHO & YOH [CHAOS]

Match Time: 09m 14s

Winner: Yoshinobu Kanemaru [Suzuki-Gun] via a Schoolboy

MATCH THREE | SIX-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Jado, Tanga Loa & Tama Tonga [BULLET CLUB] Vs DOUKI, Zack Sabre Jr. & Taichi [Suzuki-Gun]

Match Time: 05m 03s

Winner: Draw via a Double Count Out

SEMI-MAIN EVENT | MATCH FOUR | TEN-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Master Wato, Tiger Mask, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Hiroshi Tanahashi [Main Unit] & Toru Yano [CHAOS] Vs Dick Togo, Gedo, EVIL, Yujiro Takahashi & Taiji Ishimori [BULLET CLUB]

Match Time: 14m 14s

Winner: Hiroshi Tanahashi [Main Unit] via a Texas Clover Hold

MAIN EVENT | MATCH FIVE | EIGHT-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Shingo Takagi, SANADA, Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI [L.I.J.] Vs Jeff Cobb, Great-O-Kahn, Aaron Hanare & Will Ospreay [United Empire]

Match Time: 17m 35s

Winner: Jeff Cobb [United Empire] via a Tour of the Islands


Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2021 | Night 12 | Monday 26th April 2021 | 18:30 | Hiroshima Sun Plaza Hall, Hiroshima

MATCH ONE | SIX-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado [Suzuki-Gun] Vs Tiger Mask [Main Unit], SHO & YOH [CHAOS]

Match Time: 07m 09s

Winner: Yoshinobu Kanemaru [Suzuki-Gun] via a Jackknife Pin

MATCH TWO | SIX-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Jado, Tanga Loa & Tama Tonga [BULLET CLUB] Vs DOUKI, Zack Sabre Jr. & Taichi [Suzuki-Gun]

Match Time: 06m 53s

Winner: DOUKI, Zack Sabre Jr. & Taichi [Suzuki-Gun] via DQ

MATCH THREE | TEN-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Master Wato, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Hiroshi Tanahashi [Main Unit], Ryusuke Taguchi [Taguchi Japan/Main Unit] & Toru Yano [CHAOS] Vs Dick Togo, Gedo, EVIL, Yujiro Takahashi & Taiji Ishimori [BULLET CLUB]

Match Time: 12m 17s

Winner: Dick Togo [BULLET CLUB] via a Pinfall

MATCH FOUR | TAG-TEAM MATCH: Shingo Takagi, & BUSHI [L.I.J.] Vs Jeff Cobb, & Will Ospreay [United Empire]

Match Time: 13m 23s

Winner: Will Ospreay [United Empire] via a Stormbreaker

SEMI-MAIN EVENT | MATCH FIVE | SPECIAL SINGLE MATCH: Shingo Takagi, SANADA [L.I.J.] Vs Aaron Hanare [United Empire]

Match Time: 23m 28s

Winner: SANADA [L.I.J.] via a Moonsault

MAIN EVENT | MATCH FIVE | SPECIAL SINGLE MATCH: Tetsuya Naito [L.I.J.] Vs Great-O-Kahn [United Empire]

Match Time: 27m 05s

Winner: Tetsuya Naito [L.I.J.] via a Destino

Tetsuya Naito Injury

Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2021 | Night 11 | Saturday 24th April 2021 | 18:00 | Takamatsu City General Gymnasium #1, Kagawa

MATCH ONE | SINGELS MATCH: Yuya Uemura [Young Lion] Vs Yota Tsuji [Young Lion]

Match Time: 07m 16s

Winner: Yuya Uemura [Young Lion] via a Double Overhook Suplex

MATCH TWO | SIX-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado [Suzuki-Gun] Vs Ryusuke Taguchi [Taguchi Japan/Main Unit] SHO & YOH [CHAOS]

Match Time: 11m 07s

Winner: El Desperado [Suzuki-Gun] via a Pinche Loco

MATCH THREE | SIX-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Jado, Tanga Loa & Tama Tonga [BULLET CLUB] Vs DOUKI, Zack Sabre Jr. & Taichi [Suzuki-Gun]

Match Time: 10m 04s

Winner: Taichi [Suzuki-Gun] via a Seitei Jujiro

SEMI-MAIN EVENT | MATCH FOUR | TEN-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Master Wato, Tiger Mask, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Hiroshi Tanahashi [Main Unit] & Toru Yano [CHAOS] Vs Dick Togo, Gedo, EVIL, Yujiro Takahashi & Taiji Ishimori [BULLET CLUB]

Match Time: 12m 28s

Winner: Toru Yano [CHAOS] via a Schoolboy

MAIN EVENT | MATCH FIVE | EIGHT-MAN TAG-TEAM MATCH: Shingo Takagi, SANADA, Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI [L.I.J.] Vs Jeff Cobb, Great-O-Kahn, Aaron Hanare & Will Ospreay [United Empire]

Match Time: 17m 25s

Winner: Great-O-Kahn [United Empire] via an Eliminator

Amber McCrudden
Amber McCruddenhttp://baminreallife.com
HOD at TWM:Japan | Podcaster |Stylist |Deathmatch Lover |Mother |Nutella the Hun |Queen of the Alpacas | “A kiss is a lovely trick designed by nature to stop speech when words become superfluous…” — Ingrid Bergman
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular